Profile

EXO-M

XIU<

Stage name: Xiu Min(시우민)
Fullname: Kim Min Seok (김민석) (金珉碩)
Birthday: March 29 1990
Position: Lead Dancer, Vocalist
Height: 173 CM
Expertise: Taekwondo, Kendo
Joined SM Year: 2008 via SM Everysing Contest

¨

LUHAN

Stage name: Lu Han (루한)
Fullname: Lu Han (루한) (鹿晗)
Birthday: April 20, 1990
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer
Height: 178 CM
Expertise: Soccer, Rubik’s Cube
Joined SM Year: 2010 via SM Casting System

¨

KRIS

Stage name: Kris (크리스)
Fullname: Wu Fan (우판) (吳凡)
Birthday: November 6, 1990
Position: Leader, Vocalist, Lead Rapper
Height: 187 CM
Expertise: Language (English, Mandarin, Cantonese, Korean), Basketball
Joined SM Year: 2007 via SM Global Audition in Canada

¨

LAY

Stage name: Lay (레이)
Fullname: Zhang Yi Xing (장이씽) (張藝興)
Birthday: October 7, 1991
Position: Main Dancer, Vocalist
Height: 177 CM
Expertise: Dance, Piano, Guitar
Joined SM Year: 2008 via SM Casting System

¨

CHEN

Stage name: Chen (첸)
Fullname: Kim Jong Dae (김종대) (金鐘大)
Birthday: September 21, 1992
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 173 CM
Expertise: Singing, Piano
Joined SM Year: 2011 via SM Casting System

¨

TAO

Stage name: Tao (타오)
Fullname: Huang Zi Tao(황지타오) (黃子韜)
Birthday: May 2, 1993
Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist
Height: 183 CM
Expertise: Martial Arts
Joined SM Year: 2010 via SM Casting System

EXO-K

SUHO

Stage name: Su Ho (수호)
Fullname: Kim Joon Myun(김준면)(金俊綿)
Birthday: May 22, 1991
Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist
Height: 173 CM
Expertise: Acting, Golf
Joined SM Year: 2006 via SM Casting System

¨

BAEK

Stage name: Baek Hyun (백현)
Fullname: Byun Baek Hyun (변백현) (卞白賢)
Birthday: May 6, 1992
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 174 CM
Expertise: Hapkido, Piano
Joined SM year: 2011 via SM Casting System

¨

CHAN

Stage name: Chan Yeol(찬열)
Fullname: Park Chan Yeol (박찬열) (朴燦烈)
Birthday: November 27, 1992
Position: Main Rapper
Height: 185 CM
Expertise: Instrument (Guitar, Drum, Bass, African Drum), Rap, Acting
Joined SM Year: 2008 via SM Casting System

¨

DO

Stage name: D.O. (디오)
Fullname: Do Kyung Soo (도경수) (度慶洙)
Birthday: January 12, 1993
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 173 CM
Expertise: Singing, Beatbox
Joined SM Year: 2010 via SM Casting System

¨

KAI

Stage name: Kai (카이)
Fullname: Kim Jong In(김종인) (金鐘仁)
Birthday: January 14, 1994
Position: Main Dancer
Height: 182 CM
Expertise: Dance (Ballet, Jazz, Hip Hop, Poppin, Locking, etc.)
Joined SM Year: 2007 via SM Youth Best Competition

¨

SEHUN

Stage name: Se Hun (세훈)
Fullname: Oh Se Hun(오세훈) (吳世勛)
Birthday: April 12, 1994
Position: Lead Dancer
Height: 181 CM
Expertise: Dance, Acting
Joined SM Year: 2008 via SM Casting System

6 thoughts on “Profile

  1. annyeong. new visitors niih~ ^^

    jujur aja aku ini masih agak2 gak ngeh gitu sama exo…

    soalnya gak update gb bb lain selain senior2 sm town..
    lalu mendadak babah sooman (?) mengumumkan bb baru bernama exo, aku jujur awalnya gak antusias. bukan apa, tapi masih gak ngeh gitu. kayak recycle suju gitu, membernya banyak walaupun dipecah sih .__.v

    tapi perlahan tapi pasti…jadi suka! yaah, gak masuk fandomnya juga sih (exotics) tapi aku udah mulai menerima dan mengenal member exo~ ^^

    itu kris sama kai kenapa gantengnya over limit siih :””3

    bangapta, exotics~ !! ^^

    • wahhh selamat yaaa ^^
      mau itu EXO ataupun SUJU, tapi kita semua kan masih termasuk kedalam satu fandom manajement SM, jadi harus sama” saling menghargai ^^
      Selamat datang di EXO Planet ^^

      • hehee, tapi sekarang aku mencoba untuk mengenal member2 exo. yaiya lah, kan masih keluarga SM Town… jujur aja aku agak risih sama elf yang ngeributin soal exo ini. suju ya suju, exo ya exo. ya gak min? .___.

        • iyaa dong ^^
          suju dan exo sama-sama punya kelebihan dan kekurangan masing-masing, jadi anggap aja kalau mereka itu saling melengkapi antara sunbae dan hoobae ^^

Ayo beri kami komentar! Satu komentar kalian sangatlah berharga bagi kami~ Hohoho~\(o ̄∇ ̄o)/

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s